Privacy Policy

Reserve A Game LLC (“Reserve A Game”) respects the privacy of its customers and other users of its website located at and (together the “Site”) and its services (collectively with the Site, the “Services”). This Privacy Policy explains how Reserve A Game collects the personal information of its customers and other users of the Site and/or its Services (collectively, “Users”), how Reserve A Game handles and protects that information, and what Users can do to help protect that information. Reserve A Game may change this Privacy Policy from time to time to accurately reflect how Reserve A Game gathers and manages User information. All changes to this Privacy Policy are effective upon posting to the Site without notice.  

Collection of Information

To effectively operate the Site and provide the Services to its Users, Reserve A Game collects and uses personally identifiable information. This personally identifiable information may include the User’s name, e-mail address, residency address, and, through its credit card processing service, credit card information (“Personal Information”). Reserve A Game may also collect other non-personally identifiable information such as your age, gender and tennis playing level.

In addition, the Site automatically collects anonymous information about Users. For example, the Site automatically gathers a User’s Internet Protocol address, which Internet Service Provider the User utilizes, statistics about how Users navigate through and use the Site, and information gathered through the use of “cookies.” A “cookie” is a piece of data stored on the User’s computer tied to information about the User. Reserve A Game uses cookies and the other anonymous information to maintain the quality of the Service, help Reserve A Game understand how Users choose the Site, and to know when Users have accessed the Site from a paid advertiser, an affiliate website, or a strategic partner website. Reserve A Game also compiles statistics that track the usage of the Site. These statistics are used for internal purposes only and contain no Personal Information.

Solely for the purposes of confirming valid traffic from certain pay-per-click search engines, IP addresses for such Users are monitored, and may be compared to the records of that search engine.  

How Reserve A Game Protects and Uses Personal Information

All Personal Information submitted by Users on the Site is encrypted with secure server software to protect it from unauthorized access. Reserve A Game works to protect the security of Personal Information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts the information that is transmitted. Credit card information is processed directly by Stripe when you complete the checkout process. Stripe is a validated Level 1 PCI DSS Compliant Service Provider. Reserve A Game does not directly collect or store any credit card information.

Reserve A Game uses the Personal Information of a User to provide services to the User, and to respond to customer service or support questions. Reserve A Game may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on Reserve A Game’s behalf. Examples include providing marketing assistance, performing statistical analysis, processing credit card payments, and providing customer service. These companies and individuals will have access to the Personal Information only as necessary to perform their functions, and may not access or use it for any other purpose.

Reserve A Game has appropriate security measures in place within its database and physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse, or alteration of information that has been collected on the Site. These measures include limiting the number of people who have physical access to Reserve A Game’s database servers, as well as electronic security systems and password protections which guard against unauthorized access.

Reserve A Game may utilize e-mail to communicate with Users regarding the services. Reserve A Game may also occasionally use a User’s Personal Information to notify the User of Reserve A Game’s services and special offers via periodic mailings or e-mail updates. Customers may opt-out of these communications by contacting Reserve A Game at, or by clicking the “unsubscribe” link in any email.

Reserve A Game may sell or share Personal Information of any User with affiliates of Reserve A Game, the facility owners and with other carefully selected companies that Reserve A Game believes offer services and products that would potentially be of interest to that User. In no event will Reserve A Game share any credit card information of any customer or user. Users that do not want such information shared may notify Reserve A Game of such preference at

In the event Reserve A Game goes through a business transition, such as a merger or an acquisition of its equity interests or assets, the Personal Information of Reserve A Game’s Users will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred.  

User Postings

Except as otherwise expressly described in this Privacy Policy, this policy only addresses the use and disclosure of Personal Information and other information we collect from you. In the course of your use of the Site or Service, you may elect to post or otherwise disclose information about yourself on certain features that we may make available to Users now or in the future that enable Users to communicate with the public at large or with a group, such as message boards, chat areas, news groups, forums, communities, personal web pages, calendars or other features. Whenever you voluntarily disclose personal information on publicly-viewable web pages, that information will be publicly available and can be collected or used by others. Such postings may also appear on other websites or when searches are executed on the subject of your posting. Such activities are beyond the control of Reserve A Game and this Privacy Policy. You should therefore exercise discretion when disclosing any Personal Information or other information when using the public message boards.  

Third Party Websites

Reserve A Game may maintain links to other websites on the Site. If a User chooses to visit other websites from the Site, Reserve A Game will not be responsible for the privacy practices or content of those other websites.  

Children’s Online Privacy

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (“COPPA”) imposes restrictions on commercial websites, including ours. It is our policy to be compliant with the requirements of COPPA and not to solicit or collect personally identifiable information from children under age 13 without parent or guardian consent.  

Legal Compliance

Although Reserve A Game makes every effort to preserve User privacy, Reserve A Game may need to disclose or provide access to Personal Information if Reserve A Game has a good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with the law, such as in connection with a judicial proceeding, court order or legal process.  

Contact Information

Users that have any questions or suggestions regarding this Privacy Policy should contact Reserve A Game by email at

Effective as of March 18, 2015